Is OCHO Organic Coconut Dark Chocolate Candy Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca, Organic Coconut, Organic Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Starch), Water, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract,contains: Tree Nuts

Check OCHO Organic Coconut Dark Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OCHO Organic Coconut Dark Chocolate Candy Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go