No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ocho Organic Peanut Butter Candy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Organic Peanuts, Organic Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Starch), Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk

Check Ocho Organic Peanut Butter Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocho Organic Peanut Butter Candy Bar is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Ocho Organic Peanut Butter Candy Bar | Spoonful