Is OCHO, THE ORGANIC CANDY BAR, MOCHA, MOCHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg whites
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk butter
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic milk chocolate
organic egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC MILK BUTTER, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, AND SALT.
Check OCHO, THE ORGANIC CANDY BAR, MOCHA, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCHO, THE ORGANIC CANDY BAR, MOCHA, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


