Is Octavia Tea Serene Dream (Organic, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea) Loose Tea, 1.41-Ounce Tin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Valerian Root, Organic Lemon Verbena, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Organic Lemon Balm, Organic Chamomile, Organic Lavender, Organic Spearmint This Tea Is Usda Certified Organic

Check Octavia Tea Serene Dream (Organic, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea) Loose Tea, 1.41-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Octavia Tea Serene Dream (Organic, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea) Loose Tea, 1.41-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralHerbaceousMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast