Is OCTOPUS IN GARLIC SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • octopus

octopus

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OCTOPUS, SOYA OIL, GARLIC AND SALT.

Check OCTOPUS IN GARLIC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking