Is OCuSOFT Lid Scrub Eyelid Cleanser, Original, Pre-Moistened Pads Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-15 cocopolyamine
- peg-150 distearate
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-80 sorbitan laurate
peg-15 cocopolyamine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OcuSoft Lid Scrub Original Contains: Water, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, PEG-150 Distearate, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate, Sodium Chloride, 1,2 Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Polyaminopropyl Biguanide, Potassium Sorbate, PEG-15 Cocopolyamine.
Check OCuSOFT Lid Scrub Eyelid Cleanser, Original, Pre-Moistened Pads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCuSOFT Lid Scrub Eyelid Cleanser, Original, Pre-Moistened Pads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OCuSOFT Lid Scrub Eyelid Cleanser, Original, Pre-Moistened Pads is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


