Is O'DANG, HUMMUS SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (PREPARED CHICKPEAS, WATER, AND SALT), WATER LEMON JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TAHINI (ROASTED SESAME SEEDS), SALT, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BROWN SUGAR (RAW CANE SUGAR AND MOLASSES), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM (VEGAN).
Check O'DANG, HUMMUS SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'DANG, HUMMUS SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepTopping


