Is Oddfellows Peanut Butter & Jelly French Ice Cream, Peanut Butter & Jelly Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- fresh roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
fresh roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, PEANUT BUTTER (FRESH ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), GRAPE JELLY (CONCORD GRAPE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE)
Check Oddfellows Peanut Butter & Jelly French Ice Cream, Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oddfellows Peanut Butter & Jelly French Ice Cream, Peanut Butter & Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


