Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Oddlygood Dessert Dreamy Lemon 130g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Gluten-Free Oat Flour 4%, Faba Bean Protein, Lemon Juice from Concentrate 2,8%, Lemon Pulp 2,6%, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch, Calcium, Emulsifier (E472e), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Curcumin), Vitamins (Riboflavin (B2), B12, D2)), Iodine, Starter Culture, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp.

Check Oddlygood Dessert Dreamy Lemon 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? Oddlygood Dessert Dreamy Lemon 130g | Spoonful