Is Oddpods Gungo Split Peas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gungo Split Peas (99%), Water, Vegetable Stock (1%), (Chicory Extract, Carrot Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring)
Check Oddpods Gungo Split Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oddpods Gungo Split Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oddpods Gungo Split Peas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


