Is Odell Brewing Witkist Grapefruit White Ale Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley
- hops
malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Malted Barley, Water, Hops, Brewers Yeast, Pureed Grapefruit, Coriander
Check Odell Brewing Witkist Grapefruit White Ale Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odell Brewing Witkist Grapefruit White Ale Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans
Goslings Ginger Beer 6 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Odell Brewing Witkist Grapefruit White Ale Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


