Is ODENSE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND PASTE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • the chocolate
  • chocolate

the chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COLOR (CARAMEL), POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.15% PRESERVATIVE), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT) THE CHOCOLATE CONTAINS AT LEAST 49% COCOA SOLIDS

Check ODENSE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast