Is ODENSE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND PASTE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COLOR (CARAMEL), POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.15% PRESERVATIVE), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT) THE CHOCOLATE CONTAINS AT LEAST 49% COCOA SOLIDS
Check ODENSE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ODENSE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


