Is Odense Paste Almond Baking - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- odense almond paste
- tree nuts
odense almond paste
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tree Nuts, Wheat (Odense Almond Paste Contains Less Than 20 Parts Of Gluten Per Million (Ppm), According To Fda Regulations Anything Containing Less Than 20 Ppm Of Gluten Is Glute , See More
Check Odense Paste Almond Baking - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odense Paste Almond Baking - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Odense Paste Almond Baking - 7 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


