Is Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • odense marzipan
  • tree nuts

odense marzipan

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tree Nuts, Wheat (Odense Marzipan Contains Less Than 5 Parts Of Gluten Per Million (Ppm), According To Fda Regulations Anything Containing Less Than 20 Ppm Of Gluten Is Gluten Fre , See More

Check Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping