Is Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tree Nuts, Wheat (Odense Marzipan Contains Less Than 5 Parts Of Gluten Per Million (Ppm), According To Fda Regulations Anything Containing Less Than 20 Ppm Of Gluten Is Gluten Fre , See More

Check Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping