Is Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • odense almond paste
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Liquid Glucose

Check Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce | Spoonful