Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Chicken & Buttermilk Biscuits Snack-Size Frozen Breakfast Sandwiches 18-ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- chicken breast with rib meat
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- enriched wheat flour
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Biscuit: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Datem, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (Preservative). Breaded Chicken Patty: Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Dried Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Sugar. Breading:Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spice, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Extractives of Paprika. Batter: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spice, Soybean Oil, Whey, Extractives of Paprika, Torula Yeast. Breading Set in Vegetable Oil. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Chicken & Buttermilk Biscuits Snack-Size Frozen Breakfast Sandwiches 18-ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Chicken & Buttermilk Biscuits Snack-Size Frozen Breakfast Sandwiches 18-ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Pillsbury Grands! Buttermilk Breakfast Biscuits Frozen Dough Value Pack (20 count)
Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUITS FULLY COOKED BREADED PATTY SANDWICHES, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK
ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz.
Where to buy
ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Chicken & Buttermilk Biscuits Snack-Size Frozen Breakfast Sandwiches 18-ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


