Is Odom's Tennessee Pride Sausage Links Original - 12 CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including fresh hams
  • fresh pork
  • collagen casing
  • natural flavors

including fresh hams

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pork (including Fresh Hams and Fresh Tenderloins), Water, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, BHA, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, Collagen Casing.

Check Odom's Tennessee Pride Sausage Links Original - 12 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odom's Tennessee Pride Sausage Links Original - 12 CT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? Odom's Tennessee Pride Sausage Links Original - 12 CT | Spoonful