Is O'Donnells Irish Country Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
- natural flavour
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wine (70%) (contains Preservatives (220)), Cream (from Milk) (11%), Sugar, Milk Protein, Wine Grape Spirit (0.7%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (481), Stabiliser (331). Contains: Milk & Sulphites.
Check O'Donnells Irish Country Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Donnells Irish Country Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


