Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mango Tango - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Apple Juices From Concentrate, Mango Puree, Banana Puree, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mango Tango - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mango Tango - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie