Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • spirulina, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate, Peach And Mango Purees From Concentrate, Banana Puree, Less Than 1% Of: Spirulina, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Kale, Wheat Grass, Barley Grass, Wheat Sprouts, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse, Pectin And Gellan Gum, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafewayHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Original Superfood Premium - 15.2 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful