Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry Banana - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Apple,ange Juices From Concentrate, Banana Puree, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Beta Carotene, Pectin And Gellan Gum, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry Banana - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry Banana - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking