Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry Banana - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Apple,ange Juices From Concentrate, Banana Puree, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Beta Carotene, Pectin And Gellan Gum, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry Banana - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry Banana - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking