Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry C Monster - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Banana Puree, Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Rose Hips, Pectin And Gellan Gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry C Monster - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry C Monster - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Strawberry C Monster - 15.2 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful