Is Odwalla Hot Tropics Juice - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water And Apple Juice From Concentrate, Peach Puree From Concentrate, Orange, Passionfruit And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of Lemon And Lime Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Jalapeno Extract, Gellan Gum, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Odwalla Hot Tropics Juice - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Hot Tropics Juice - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Odwalla Hot Tropics Juice - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


