Is Odwalla Protein Shake Mango Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b12

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple And Orange Juices From Concentrate, Mango Puree, Banana Puree, Filtered Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene, Carrageenan, Agar, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Odwalla Protein Shake Mango Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Protein Shake Mango Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

SafewayShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep