Is Odwalla Protein Shake Strawberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut sensitive people
  • tree nut containing were used to manufacture this product

tree nut sensitive people

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk (Water And Soybeans), Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Cane Sugar, Beet Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Zinc Gluconate, Agar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Contains Soy And Milk Protein, Although No Peanut Or Tree Nut Containing Were Used To Manufacture This Product, Allergic Reactions To This Product Have Been Reported By Peanut And Tree Nut Sensitive People

Check Odwalla Protein Shake Strawberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Protein Shake Strawberry Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go