Is Odwalla Protein Shake Vanilla Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soymilk (Water And Soybeans), Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Agar, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Contains Soy And Milk Protein, Although No Peanut Or Tree Nut Containing Were Used To Manufacture This Product, Allergic Reactions To This Product Have Been Reported By Peanut And Tree Nut Sensitive People
Check Odwalla Protein Shake Vanilla Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Protein Shake Vanilla Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Odwalla Protein Shake Vanilla Protein - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


