Is Odysea Double Stuffed Olives 295g (175g*) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives (46%), Water, Almonds (9%), Red Peppers (3%), Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid)

Check Odysea Double Stuffed Olives 295g (175g*) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich