Is Odyssey Feta Crumbled Fat Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized skim milk
  • cheese culture enzymes

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate & Potato Starch (added To Prevent Caking). Contains Milk.

Check Odyssey Feta Crumbled Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odyssey Feta Crumbled Fat Free is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping