Is Odyssey Feta Crumbled Fat Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate & potato starch
- cheese culture enzymes
vitamin a palmitate & potato starch
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate & Potato Starch (added To Prevent Caking). Contains Milk.
Check Odyssey Feta Crumbled Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odyssey Feta Crumbled Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Odyssey Feta Crumbled Fat Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


