Is Off! Citronella Bucket Insect Repellent 18 oz. Container Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • paraffin wax

paraffin wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Oil of Citronella 0.5% Inert Ingredients *: 99.5% Total: 100% *Soy Bean Oil, Palm Oil, Paraffin Wax.

Check Off! Citronella Bucket Insect Repellent 18 oz. Container against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Off! Citronella Bucket Insect Repellent 18 oz. Container is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid