Is Off The Eaten Path Sea Salt Pea and Bean Sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato starch, sunflower oil, white bean flour (14%), pinto bean flour (14%), green pea flour (14%), salt, potassium chloride, sea salt, beetroot powder, spinach powder. Allergy advice: Made on a line that also handles milk, barley, gluten, wheat, celery, soya, mustard, egg, crustaceans.
Check Off The Eaten Path Sea Salt Pea and Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Sea Salt Pea and Bean Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Snack · Stick


