Is Off The Eaten Path Veggie Crisps Jalapeño Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Dried Green Peas, Dried Yellow Peas, Dried Black Beans, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Cane Sugar, Spices (Including Jalapeño Pepper), Green Bell Pepper Powder, Natural Flavors, Salt, and Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).
Check Off The Eaten Path Veggie Crisps Jalapeño Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Veggie Crisps Jalapeño Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Chips · Piece


