Is Off The Eaten Path Veggie Crisps, Sea Salt, And Black Pepper Vegetarian?

Description
Off the Eaten Path Veggie Crisps Sea Salt and Black Pepper are chips made by the company Off the Eaten Path. The crisps are made with a combination of chickpeas, rice, peas, and purple sweet potatoes, making them a real veggie snack. Each serving of the crisps contains 3g of protein and 3g of fiber. People appreciate the flavor and taste of these chips, considering them to be a great and tasty snack. These chips are processed. Overall, Off the Eaten Path Veggie Crisps Sea Salt and Black Pepper offer a flavorful and nutritious option for those looking for a veggie-based snack.

Description
Off the Eaten Path Veggie Crisps Sea Salt and Black Pepper are chips made by the company Off the Eaten Path. The crisps are made with a combination of chickpeas, rice, peas, and purple sweet potatoes, making them a real veggie snack. Each serving of the crisps contains 3g of protein and 3g of fiber. People appreciate the flavor and taste of these chips, considering them to be a great and tasty snack. These chips are processed. Overall, Off the Eaten Path Veggie Crisps Sea Salt and Black Pepper offer a flavorful and nutritious option for those looking for a veggie-based snack.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Dried Green Peas, Dried Yellow Peas, Dried Black Beans, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Sea Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, and Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).
Check Off The Eaten Path Veggie Crisps, Sea Salt, And Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Veggie Crisps, Sea Salt, And Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Off The Eaten Path Veggie Crisps, Sea Salt, And Black Pepper is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


