Is OFFICIAL DODGER DOGS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check OFFICIAL DODGER DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OFFICIAL DODGER DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnacking


