Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ofood - Bibimbap Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red pepper paste [water, wheat, sugars (tapioca syrup, sugar), salt, red pepper powder, garlic, onion, glutamic acid, mustard], water, soybean paste, sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, apple juice concentrate), rice powder, salt, shiitake mushroom extracts powder, monosodium glutamate, soybean powder, citric acid, sesame oil, mustard, flavored rapeseed oil (rapeseed oil, artificial mustard flavor).

Check ofood - Bibimbap Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping
Oat Free? ofood - Bibimbap Sauce | Spoonful