Is Og Core Probiotic Overnight Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Cherry - 2 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cashews (Certified Organic Ingredients), Dates (Certified Organic Ingredients), Prebiotic Fiber Blend (Imo, Inulin) (Certified Organic Ingredients), Unsweetened Chocolate (Certified Organic Ingredients), Tart Cherries (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cocoa Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Coconut Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Water, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds (Certified Organic Ingredients), Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086.

Check Og Core Probiotic Overnight Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Cherry - 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Og Core Probiotic Overnight Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Cherry - 2 OZ is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go