No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is O.G. Hickory Mini Beef Sticks Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), LIQUID SMOKE, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, CORIANDER, GROUND ROSEMARY, CHILI POWDER, GROUND CLOVE, IN COLORED COLLAGEN CASING

Check O.G. Hickory Mini Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Vegan? O.G. Hickory Mini Beef Sticks | Spoonful