Is OGAM FOOD Spicy Fried Chicken Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose Syrup, Soy Sauce, Sugar, Garlic, Brewed Vinegar, Chilli, Salt, Miso (soybeans, Rice, Salt), Glutinous Rice, Tomato, Modified Tapioca Starch, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-inosinate And Disodium 5'-guanylate), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum), Paprika Extract. Contains Soy.

Check OGAM FOOD Spicy Fried Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious but not low FODMAP

I'd eat this like ketchup if I could. But alas. No longer.

spicy
orchis•Jan 5, 2025

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingTopping