Is OGGS® Double Chocolate Cupcakes - Hand-Finished Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pea milk concentrate
pea milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Pea Milk Concentrate (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Fermented Pea, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Aquafaba (Liquid Chickpea Extract), Humectant: Glycerine, Dark Chocolate (2.6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Modified Starch, Raising Agents: E450i, E501ii, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers: E471, E477, E481, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check OGGS® Double Chocolate Cupcakes - Hand-Finished against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGGS® Double Chocolate Cupcakes - Hand-Finished in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


