Is OGGS® Double Chocolate Cupcakes - Hand-Finished Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Pea Milk Concentrate (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Fermented Pea, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Aquafaba (Liquid Chickpea Extract), Humectant: Glycerine, Dark Chocolate (2.6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Modified Starch, Raising Agents: E450i, E501ii, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers: E471, E477, E481, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check OGGS® Double Chocolate Cupcakes - Hand-Finished against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go