Is Ogilvie & Co Citrus & Honey Glaze Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marmalade (82%) (Sugar, Oranges (20%), Water, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acids (Citric, 331), Natural Orange Oil), Lemon Juice (Contains Preservative (202)), Honey (5%), Concentrated Tomatoes, Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Natural Flavours (Contain Garlic), Chilli.

Check Ogilvie & Co Citrus & Honey Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ogilvie & Co Citrus & Honey Glaze is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusHoneySavorySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping