Is Ogilvie & Co Coconut Lime Marinade Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • reconstituted coconut milk

reconstituted coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Coconut Milk (60%), Sugar, Chilli, Garlic, Spring Onions, Coriander (2%), Herbs & Spices, Salt, Fresh Lime Juice (1%), Thickener (1422), Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Sodium Phosphate), Sodium Caseinate.

Check Ogilvie & Co Coconut Lime Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ogilvie & Co Coconut Lime Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingDippingCooking