Is Ogilvie & Co Mustard Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed (26%), Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Black Truffle (2%), Olive Oil, Truffle Aroma, Acetic Acid, Herbs & Spices, Garlic.
Check Ogilvie & Co Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ogilvie & Co Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ogilvie & Co Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


