Is Ogilvie & Co Pepper & Chilli Preserve Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Capsicums (68%), Sugar, Red Chillies (8%), Red Wine Vinegar.
Check Ogilvie & Co Pepper & Chilli Preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ogilvie & Co Pepper & Chilli Preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Ogilvie & Co Pepper & Chilli Preserve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


