Is Ogilvie & Co Pepper & Chilli Preserve Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Capsicums (68%), Sugar, Red Chillies (8%), Red Wine Vinegar.
Check Ogilvie & Co Pepper & Chilli Preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ogilvie & Co Pepper & Chilli Preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Ogilvie & Co Pepper & Chilli Preserve is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


