Is Ogre Sauce BBQ Sauce, Craft, Hot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor), Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Spice Extracts, Vinegar, Water), Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Honey, Natural Vanilla Extract, Garlic Salt (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Silicon Dioxide), Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Carolina Reaper.

Check Ogre Sauce BBQ Sauce, Craft, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich