Is OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, cetyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, dimethicone, hydrolyzed keratin, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil, panthenol, ethyl trisiloxane, glycol distearate, glycol stearate, ceteareth-20, isopropyl alcohol, citric acid, tetrasodium edta, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, parfum/fragrance, butylphenyl methylpropional, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, linalool, ci 19140/yellow 5, ci 15985/yellow 6, ci 42090/blue 1

Check OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OGX Anti-Breakage Keratin Oil Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown